Laboratory Equipment, Consumables and Reagents
Equipment for Laundry and Sterilization
Bid for a particular Lot must contain all items of the Lot. Bidders are allowed to bid for one or any combination of lots.
3. International competitive bidding will be conducted in accordance with Single Stage: Two Envelopes procedure and is open to all Bidders from eligible source countries.
4. The deadline of submission of bids is 45 days after publication in GTAI.
5. The Bidding Document, (in the English language) are distributed free of charge in electronic form upon written request from interested participants to the following e-mail address:
E-mail: dxashimov@jpib.uz or office@jpib.uz
6. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before 03:00 PM on July 31, 2019. The technical offer and the financial offer have to be delivered in two separate envelops. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security. The amount of the Bid Security shall be not less than amount specified below and shall be denominated in Euro: